Patrizia Pepe

Blouse Blush Astral

RVD price €142,80off −40% RRP €238,00You save €95,20

Authenticity checked

Lowest price guarantee · Found it cheaper? We match the price.

Incl. VAT. RRP: the retail price recommended by the brand.

Choose your size

American expressApple payBancontactBlikGoogle payKlarnaMaestro

Pay securely with Klarna

Checked

Authenticity passport

Brand
Patrizia Pepe
Authenticity
Every piece checked for authenticity
Proof
Everything in the outlet is 100% authentic, with proof.
Item number
REWIXSYNCRM-45425

Go to Authenticity and proof

Questions before you order

Which size should I choose?

Every brand fits differently. The size guide converts IT, EU, FR, UK and US sizes; with My size you see straight away what is available in yours.

When will my order arrive?

Ships within 2 working days. All about shipping and returns

Can I return it?

14-day return window, the statutory right of withdrawal. How returns work

Is this piece authentic?

Every piece checked for authenticity. How we check

How can I pay?

You pay securely in the protected Shopify checkout. Klarna available at checkout.

American expressApple payBancontactBlikGoogle payKlarnaMaestroMasterMbwayMobilepaySatispayShopify payUnionpayVisa

Details and material

The Patrizia Pepe blouse is a women’s style in pink, with a light, flowing fabric and a soft bow at the neck. Pair it with tailored trousers or a skirt for an outfit that keeps the neckline detail visible.

Details and design

  • Brand: Patrizia Pepe
  • Product type: clothing blouse
  • Colour: described as antique pink; listed variant: fuchsia
  • Fabric: light and flowing; composition not specified
  • Cut: long sleeves with wide cuffs
  • Neck detail: soft bow
  • Front closure: covered buttons
  • Available size: 40

For styling, balance the flowing fabric with a more structured bottom and leave the bow visible. Care instructions are not provided, so check the garment’s care label before washing or ironing.

Frequently asked questions

What colour is this piece?

It is described as antique pink, while the listed variant is fuchsia.

How does it fasten?

The front has covered buttons.

What are the sleeves like?

They are long and finished with wide cuffs.

Size and fit

Every brand fits differently. The size guide converts EU, IT, FR, UK and US sizes and explains how to measure.

Shipping and returns

Ships within 2 working days

14-day return window, the statutory right of withdrawal.

All about shipping and returns

Patrizia Pepe

About the brand

Patrizia Pepe

Everyday practicality combined with glamour

Patrizia Pepe was founded in Florence in 1993 by creative director Patrizia Bambi and president Claudio Orrea. The label combines everyday practicality with glamour.

Founded
1993, Florence, Italy
Founder(s)
Patrizia Bambi and Claudio Orrea
Known for
Everyday practicality combined with glamour

More from Patrizia Pepe

All from Patrizia Pepe (53)
  • Patrizia Pepe – black button-front dress – model wearing it, front view with collared neckline

    Patrizia Pepe

    Dress Black

    RVD price €148,80off −40% RRP €248,00

    Quick add: Patrizia Pepe Dress Black

  • Patrizia Pepe – Eldorado white knitted midi skirt – front view with slit

    Patrizia Pepe

    Skirt White Eldorado

    RVD price €136,80off −40% RRP €228,00

    Quick add: Patrizia Pepe Skirt White Eldorado

  • Patrizia Pepe – white lace-detail camisole top – front view worn by model

    Patrizia Pepe

    Top White Viscose

    RVD price €87,90off −48% RRP €170,00

    Quick add: Patrizia Pepe Top White Viscose

  • Patrizia Pepe – Lilac-gray straight-leg trousers – Front view worn with hands in pockets

    Patrizia Pepe

    Trousers Lilac-Gray

    RVD price €95,30off −49% RRP €188,00

    Quick add: Patrizia Pepe Trousers Lilac-Gray

My size

Choose your size once. The shop then shows everywhere what is available in your size. Your choice is only saved in this browser.

Clothing
Shoes (EU)

Cart

Your cart is still empty

Choose a piece and your size; it will appear here.

Shop the outlet

Wishlist

Nothing saved yet

Tap the heart on a piece; your wishlist is kept in this browser.

Shop the outlet

Size guide

Loading size charts…

Open the full size guide with measuring instructions