Moose Knuckles

Down Jacket Red LDS QLTD

RVD price €86,05off −33% RRP €130,00You save €43,95

Authenticity checked

Lowest price guarantee · Found it cheaper? We match the price.

Incl. VAT. RRP: the retail price recommended by the brand.

Choose your size

American expressApple payBancontactBlikGoogle payKlarnaMaestro

Pay securely with Klarna

Checked

Authenticity passport

Brand
Moose Knuckles
Authenticity
Every piece checked for authenticity
Proof
Everything in the outlet is 100% authentic, with proof.
Item number
REWIXSYNCRM-50002

Go to Authenticity and proof

Questions before you order

Which size should I choose?

Every brand fits differently. The size guide converts IT, EU, FR, UK and US sizes; with My size you see straight away what is available in yours.

When will my order arrive?

Ships within 2 working days. All about shipping and returns

Can I return it?

14-day return window, the statutory right of withdrawal. How returns work

Is this piece authentic?

Every piece checked for authenticity. How we check

How can I pay?

You pay securely in the protected Shopify checkout. Klarna available at checkout.

American expressApple payBancontactBlikGoogle payKlarnaMaestroMasterMbwayMobilepaySatispayShopify payUnionpayVisa

Details and material

The Moose Knuckles LDS QLTD is a red long down jacket with a high collar and a clean, practical design. Wear this red long down jacket over everyday outfits, and pair it with trousers or jeans for a simple look.

Product details

  • Brand: Moose Knuckles
  • Product type: long down jacket
  • Colour: red
  • Size available: S
  • Collar: high collar
  • Hood: no hood
  • Closure: front zip fastening
  • Detail: logo on the sleeve

For a straightforward outfit, let the jacket’s red colour stand out against neutral clothing. The high collar and front zip fastening are defining details of this style.

Frequently asked questions

Does this jacket have a hood?

No, this jacket has no hood.

How does the jacket fasten?

It fastens with a zip at the front.

Size and fit

Every brand fits differently. The size guide converts EU, IT, FR, UK and US sizes and explains how to measure.

Shipping and returns

Ships within 2 working days

14-day return window, the statutory right of withdrawal.

All about shipping and returns

Moose Knuckles

About the brand

Moose Knuckles

Weather-ready outerwear with an urban outlook.

Moose Knuckles is a Canadian outerwear label whose coats are designed to withstand extreme weather while serving an urban lifestyle. The brand is also developing a youthful, urban fashion vision.

Founded
2009
Known for
coats designed for an urban lifestyle

More from Moose Knuckles

All from Moose Knuckles (19)
  • Moose Knuckles – LSD yellow windbreaker jacket – front packshot with zip and black sleeve stripes

    Moose Knuckles

    Windbreaker Yellow LSD

    RVD price €206,30off −47% RRP €390,00

    Quick add: Moose Knuckles Windbreaker Yellow LSD

  • Moose Knuckles – white cropped zip-up hoodie – front flat view with red sleeve stripes

    Moose Knuckles

    Cropped Hoodie White Jarry

    RVD price €219,25off −47% RRP €420,00

    Quick add: Moose Knuckles Cropped Hoodie White Jarry

  • Moose Knuckles – Yoho camouflage rain jacket – front flat view with hood and zip

    Moose Knuckles

    Rain Jacket Camouflage Yoho

    RVD price €187,80off −46% RRP €350,00

    Quick add: Moose Knuckles Rain Jacket Camouflage Yoho

My size

Choose your size once. The shop then shows everywhere what is available in your size. Your choice is only saved in this browser.

Clothing
Shoes (EU)

Cart

Your cart is still empty

Choose a piece and your size; it will appear here.

Shop the outlet

Wishlist

Nothing saved yet

Tap the heart on a piece; your wishlist is kept in this browser.

Shop the outlet

Size guide

Loading size charts…

Open the full size guide with measuring instructions