Patrizia Pepe

Mini Dress Black

RVD price €298,80off −40% RRP €498,00You save €199,20

Authenticity checked

Lowest price guarantee · Found it cheaper? We match the price.

Incl. VAT. RRP: the retail price recommended by the brand.

Choose your size

American expressApple payBancontactBlikGoogle payKlarnaMaestro

Pay securely with Klarna

Checked

Authenticity passport

Brand
Patrizia Pepe
Authenticity
Every piece checked for authenticity
Proof
Everything in the outlet is 100% authentic, with proof.
Item number
REWIXSYNCRM-48689

Go to Authenticity and proof

Questions before you order

Which size should I choose?

Every brand fits differently. The size guide converts IT, EU, FR, UK and US sizes; with My size you see straight away what is available in yours.

When will my order arrive?

Ships within 2 working days. All about shipping and returns

Can I return it?

14-day return window, the statutory right of withdrawal. How returns work

Is this piece authentic?

Every piece checked for authenticity. How we check

How can I pay?

You pay securely in the protected Shopify checkout. Klarna available at checkout.

American expressApple payBancontactBlikGoogle payKlarnaMaestroMasterMbwayMobilepaySatispayShopify payUnionpayVisa

Details and material

This Patrizia Pepe black mini dress is a simple choice when you want a short dress with distinctive finishing details. Wear it on its own, or style it with a jacket and your preferred shoes for a look that suits your plans. The vertical seams, back zip and metallic detail at the hem give the design clearly defined features.

Product details

  • Brand: Patrizia Pepe
  • Type: mini dress
  • Colour: black
  • Straps: non-adjustable
  • Details: vertical seams and metallic detailing at the hem
  • Closure: mid-length zip fastening at the back
  • Available sizes: 38, 44 and 46

For styling, you can keep the dress as the focus and choose accessories that work with its metallic hem detail. The straps are not adjustable, and the zip fastening sits at the back.

Frequently asked questions

Are the straps adjustable?

No, the straps are non-adjustable.

Where is the fastening?

The dress has a mid-length zip fastening at the back.

What sizes are available?

It is available in sizes 38, 44 and 46.

Size and fit

Every brand fits differently. The size guide converts EU, IT, FR, UK and US sizes and explains how to measure.

Shipping and returns

Ships within 2 working days

14-day return window, the statutory right of withdrawal.

All about shipping and returns

Patrizia Pepe

About the brand

Patrizia Pepe

Everyday practicality combined with glamour

Patrizia Pepe was founded in Florence in 1993 by creative director Patrizia Bambi and president Claudio Orrea. The label combines everyday practicality with glamour.

Founded
1993, Florence, Italy
Founder(s)
Patrizia Bambi and Claudio Orrea
Known for
Everyday practicality combined with glamour

More from Patrizia Pepe

All from Patrizia Pepe (52)
  • Patrizia Pepe – ivory calfskin Chelsea ankle boot – side profile on white background

    Patrizia Pepe

    Ankle Boots Ivory Calfskin

    RVD price €232,80off −40% RRP €388,00

    Quick add: Patrizia Pepe Ankle Boots Ivory Calfskin

  • Patrizia Pepe – orange long-sleeved asymmetric dress – front view with ruched waist

    Patrizia Pepe

    Dress Orange Intense

    RVD price €292,80off −40% RRP €488,00

    Quick add: Patrizia Pepe Dress Orange Intense

  • Patrizia Pepe – purple floral midi dress with flutter sleeves – front view on model

    Patrizia Pepe

    Dress Purple Kaledoscopia

    RVD price €205,80off −40% RRP €343,00

    Quick add: Patrizia Pepe Dress Purple Kaledoscopia

My size

Choose your size once. The shop then shows everywhere what is available in your size. Your choice is only saved in this browser.

Clothing
Shoes (EU)

Cart

Your cart is still empty

Choose a piece and your size; it will appear here.

Shop the outlet

Wishlist

Nothing saved yet

Tap the heart on a piece; your wishlist is kept in this browser.

Shop the outlet

Size guide

Loading size charts…

Open the full size guide with measuring instructions